La Center School District
La Center
Last updated:
3/28/2024 7:39 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
11:00a
J. Miller/ES Gym 2
3:00p
C. Mahoney, ES gym 2
5:00p
HS Softball/Weight Rm
5:00p
S. Stephens ABA Basketball/MS Gym 1
5:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
HS Softball/HS Gym
8:00p
N.Wilfong, SLC/Weight Room
26
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
4th Grade Math is Cool!/ES Rm 133 (Hyde)
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
HS Talent Show Rehearsals/HS Band Rm.
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Game/MS Gym #1
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:00p
Cheer Practice/ HS Commons
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:30p
Sr. Parents 2024 Mtg/ HS Conf. Rm
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
7:00p
J. Erickson/ES gym 1
27
7:30a
Stephanie Holmes/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
ES Building Council/ES Library
2:30p
ES Hi Cap Team Meetings/Rm # 108 Crandall
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:00p
Cheer Practice/ HS Student Lounge
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
HS Softball/ ES Gym 1
6:00p
State of the District and Board Meeting/HS Commons
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 1, ES Gym 2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
28
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:15p
5th Grade Math is Cool!/Poppert's Classroom 408
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
HS Talent Show Rehearsal/HS Commons, Band Rm.
3:20p
GSA Mtg/Thayer's Classroom Rm 117
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Instructional Leads/MS Conference Room
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:30p
HS Softball Parent Meeting/ HS Library
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 1, ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
7:00p
J. Erickson/ES gym 1
29
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:00p
MS GYM 1 CLOSED !!!
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
HS Talent Show Rehearsals/HS Band Rm.
3:15p
S.Rideout Advanced Acting Class Auditions/HS Stage/Commons
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
1
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
HS Talent Show Dress Rehearsal/HS Commons, Band Rm
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:30p
HS Softball/ HS Weight Room
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 1, ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
2
Earth Engineering/Soil Sampling/ES Track and Field
8:00a
HS Softball/ HS Softball Field
8:00a
HS Softball/ MS Gym 1 and 2
8:00a
Track and Field Clinic/ HS Track, Gym, Commons, Weight Room 10 classrooms
8:45a
HS Girls Basketball Practice/ES Gym 1
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
9:00a
Youth Basketball / ES Gym 1
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball Practice/MS Gym 1 and ES Gym 2
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ Futsal Practice/HS Gym
6:00p
D. Sarkinen/MS GYM #1
7:00p
HS Talent Show/HS Commons
3
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
5:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
4
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
4th Grade Math is Cool!/ES Rm 133 (Hyde)
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:15p
HS Softball/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 1, ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
5
7:30a
Stephanie Holmes/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
7:45a
PTO Birthday Books/ES Rm.101
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:15p
HS Softball/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:30p
LCLL Coaches Meeting/MS Commons
5:30p
Sr. Parents 2024 Mtg/ HS Conf. Rm
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 1, ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
7:00p
Band Rehearsal/HS Band Room
6
7:30a
ES Staff Meeting/ES Library
8:35a
MS Staff PD/MS Library
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Office (Matt J. )/HS Conference Room
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Game/MS Gym #1
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:15p
HS Softball/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
Intermediate Math Night-Grades 3-5/Elementary Classrooms
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
6:30p
HS Wrestling Banquet/HS Commons
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
HS SEAT Mtg/HS Conf. Rm
12:00p
MS GSA/ MS Rm 246
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
PTO Meeting/ES Cafeteria
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS GSA Mtg/MS Classroom # 224
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
LCEA/LCSD Labor Management Mtg/MS Conf. Rm.
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:15p
HS Softball/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:30p
2024 Senior Parents Meeting/MS Library
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 1, ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 2
6:30p
K.Mode 4-H meeting/ HS Library
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
8
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball Practice/MS gym 1 and ES Gym 2
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:15p
HS Softball/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:45p
Youth Basketball Tournament/ES Gyms 1 and 2, MS Gym 1
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice, MS Gym 1, ES Gyms 1 and 2
9
8:00a
Youth Basketball Tournament/ES Gyms 1 and 2, MS Gym 1 and ES Staff Room (MS)
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
12:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ Futsal Practice/HS Gym
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
Youth Basketball Tournament/ES Gyms 1 and 2, MS Gym 1
11
7:35a
HS Shared Leadership Team Meeting/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:15p
Bobcat Ambassador Meeting/T Karchesky's office/ES Counseling Center
2:30p
4th Grade Math is Cool!/ES Rm 133 (Hyde)
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
12
7:30a
Stephanie Holmes/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball Game MOVED TO RIDGEFIELD
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
Class of 2028 Parent Mtg/HS Conf. Rm.
7:00p
Board Workshop/HS Library
7:00p
MS/HS Combined Band Concert/MS Commons
7:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gym 1
13
8:00a
Shop Annex Meeting/HS Conference Room
8:30a
PLT Collaboration Mtg/HS Library
8:35a
MS Staff PD/MS Library
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:00p
MattJohnson/HS Conference Room
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
GSA Mtg/Thayer's Classroom Rm 117
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball End of Season Event/MS Commons
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
Sr. Parents 2024/ HS conf. Rm.
6:00p
Booster Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
6:30p
Sr. Parents/Tour commons for setup
7:00p
HS Boys' Basketball End of Season Awards/MS Commons
7:00p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #2
7:00p
Music Association Meeting/HS Conf. Rm
14
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
Developmental Continuum of Mathematics/ ES Rm 101
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
7:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gym 1
15
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:00p
HS Track Meet/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
Set up for Senior Parents Dinner/Auction/HS Commons
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
16
7:00a
Dog & Co. 4-H practice show/ES Playshed and Cafeteria (restrooms)
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ Futsal Practice/HS Gym
5:00p
Senior Parents Dinner/Auction/HS Commons
17
7:00a
Cleanup/Senior Parents Dinner/Auction/HS Commons
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
5:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
18
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
4th Grade Math is Cool!/ES Rm 133 (Hyde)
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
LCEA/LCSD Meeting/MS Conference Room
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
19
7:30a
Stephanie Holmes/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
ES Building Council/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
7:00p
MS/HS Combined Choir Concert/MS Commons
7:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gym 1
20
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:15p
2nd grade Concert Setup/ES gym 1
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Molly Johnson/HS Conf. Rm
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
21
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
HS SEAT Mtg/HS Conf. Rm
12:00p
MS GSA/ MS Rm 246
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
HS Soccer Team Dinner/MS Commons
3:20p
MS GSA Mtg/MS Classroom # 224
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
A. Wise/ES Gym 2
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
2nd Grade Concert/ES Gym 1 Campus closed to other activities
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night/HS Commons
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:00p
Young life Meeting/MS library
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
22
REGULAR SCHOOL DAY / Snow Make Up Day
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
PTO Teacher Book Fair Preview/ES Cafeteria
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Youth FB Setup for Tournament/MS Commons/Gyms
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
23
8:00a
J.Thomas Little League Photos/ES gym 1
8:00a
LC Youth Football Dodgeball Tournament/MS Gyms 1, 2 and Commons
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
12:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ Futsal Practice/HS Gym
24
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
5:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
25
ES Early Release/Conferences
7:30a
PTO Book Fair/ES Cafeteria
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:00p
Skilled Trade Building meeting/HS conf. Rm
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Volunteer Committee/HS Library
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
26
ES Early Release/Conferences
7:30a
PTO Book Fair/ES Cafeteria
7:30a
Stephanie Holmes/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
ES Building Council/ES Library
2:30p
ES Hi Cap Team Meetings/Rm # 108 Crandall
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:20p
S. Cottle/HS Conf. Rm
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:00p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
7:00p
Board Meeting/HS Library
7:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gym 1
27
All Early Release/Conferences
7:30a
PTO Book Fair/ES Cafeteria
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
10:45a
Art/Music performance setup/ES gym 1
11:50a
J. Bronson/HS Conf rm
12:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
12:30p
Julia Bronson/HS Conference Room
2:00p
Julia Bronson/HS Conference Room
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
GSA Mtg/Thayer's Classroom Rm 117
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Instructional Leads/MS Conference Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS JV Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
7:00p
Class of 2025 Parent Meeting/HS Library
28
All Early Release/Conferences
7:30a
PTO Book Fair/ES Cafeteria
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
12:00p
Conferences/MS Gym 1
12:30p
Family Engagement Session/MS Library
12:30p
Molly Johnson/HS Conf. Rm
1:00p
Julia Bronson/HS Conference Room
1:30p
Molly Johnson/HS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
ES Art Showcase/ES Gyms 1 and 2
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ HS Practice Field
4:30p
Molly Johnson/HS Conf. Rm
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ HS Practice Field
5:00p
PTO Book Fair/ES Cafeteria
5:30p
J. Bronson/HS Conf rm
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
7:00p
HS Cheer Banquet/ HS Commons
7:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gym 1
29
All Early Release/Conferences
7:30a
PTO Book Fair/ES Cafeteria
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
11:15a
Julia Bronson/HS Conference Room
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Knowledge Bowl Meetings/K. Gozart's classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
5:00p
Lions Easter Setup/HS Commons
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
30
5:00a
LC Lions Easter Egg Hunt/Breakfast/HS Commons, Kitchen and Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
10:00a
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ Futsal Practice/HS Gym
31
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
5:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
1
Spring Break No School
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
2
Spring Break No School
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
3
Spring Break No School
10:00a
HS Softball/ HS Gym
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
4
Spring Break No School
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field (ES gym 1 backup)
10:00a
HS Softball/ HS Gym
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
5
Spring Break No School
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
10:00a
HS Softball/ HS Gym
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
6
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1