La Center School District
La Center
Last updated:
4/23/2024 12:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
5:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
1
Spring Break No School
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
2
Spring Break No School
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
3
Spring Break No School
10:00a
HS Softball/ HS Gym
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
4
Spring Break No School
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field (ES gym 1 backup)
10:00a
HS Softball/ HS Gym
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
5
Spring Break No School
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
10:00a
HS Softball/ HS Gym
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
6
7:00a
Rainey/ES gym 2
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
7
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
5:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8
7:35a
HS Shared Leadership Team Meeting/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:15p
Bobcat Ambassador Meeting/T Karchesky's office/ES Counseling Center
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
Heritage Country Estates HOA Meeting G Lange/MS Library
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7:00p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting/ HS Commons
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
9
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
7:45a
PTO Birthday Books/ES Rm.101
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
S. Avery/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Board Workshop/HS Library
10
7:30a
ES Staff Meeting/ES Library
8:30a
PLT Collaboration Mtg/HS Library
8:35a
MS Staff PD/MS Library
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:00p
HS Track Meet/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
GSA Mtg/Thayer's Classroom Rm 117
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
Carrie Lindsey/MS Conf. Rm
3:30p
HS JV Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Booster Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
Parent Meeting/Shared Hope Intl./HS Commons
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Music Association Meeting/HS Conf. Rm
8:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
11
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
HS SEAT Mtg/HS Conf. Rm
8:00a
Unified Soccer Games/HS Athletic Field/Stadium
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
PTO Meeting/ES Cafeteria
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
LCEA/LCSD Labor Management Mtg/MS Conf. Rm.
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:30p
2024 Senior Parents Meeting/HS Library
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
Freshman Orientation/HS Commons
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
12
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
HS Track & Field/ HS Weight Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
13
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
10:00a
HS Varsity Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
10:00a
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
12:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
2:00p
Diamonds in the Ruff 4H Seminar/ES Playshed/Cafeteria (restrooms only)
3:00p
Swine Barn Fundraiser/HS Commons
6:00p
Father/Daughter Dance/ES Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
14
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
5:00p
Studball Practice/ HS Gym
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
15
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts/ MS Small Gym
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
Booster Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Studball Game/ HS Gym
16
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
ES Building Council/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
HS Site Council Mtg/HS Conf. Rm.
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts/ MS Small Gym
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
17
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
Carrie Lindsey/MS Conf. Rm
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts/ MS Small Gym
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
18
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
12:00p
MS GSA/ MS Rm 246
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
Developmental Continuum of Mathematics/ ES Rm 101
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Molly Johnson/HS Conf. Rm
3:20p
MS GSA Mtg/MS Classroom # 224
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts/ MS Small Gym
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
Kindy Cub Night/ ES Cafeteria
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
19
7:15a
MEETING/MS Conf. rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts/ MS Small Gym
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
20
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Softball Kids Clinic/ HS Softball Field & HS Gym
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
6:00p
D. Sarkinen/MS GYM #1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
21
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
22
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
7:45a
Michelle O'Neil/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
4:15p
MS Track Meet/ HS Stadium
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:30p
HS Honor Society Induction Ceremony/HS Commons
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Studball Game/HS gym
23
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
ES Building Council/ES Library
2:30p
ES Hi Cap Team Meetings/Rm # 108 Crandall
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
J.Bronson/HS Conf. Rm
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
Sr. Parents 2025 Meeting/Classroom #415 (Eiesland)
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Board Meeting/HS Library
24
8:00a
8th-9th Transition Meeting/HS Library
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
GSA Mtg/Thayer's Classroom Rm 117
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Instructional Leads/MS Conference Room
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
M Cooke/ HS Conf Room
5:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Riverside Estates HOA Meeting
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
25
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
HS SEAT Mtg/HS Conf. Rm
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
JV Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
Sr. Parent Meeting Class of 2028/HS Conf. Rm.
6:00p
Sr. Parents 2025 Meeting/HS Library
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
26
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
MS Spring dance/MS Campus
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
4:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
27
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
10:00a
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
10:00a
Lions Club Bike Rodeo/ES Play shed and play ground
10:00a
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
28
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
29
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:30p
Volunteer Committee Meeting/HS Library
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
30
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
La Center Historical Museum/HS COMMONS
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
1
7:30a
ES Staff Meeting/ES Library
8:35a
MS Staff PD/MS Library
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Julia Bronson/HS Conf. Rm
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
2
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
12:00p
MS GSA/ MS Rm 246
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS GSA Mtg/MS Classroom # 224
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
LCEA/LCSD Labor Management Mtg/MS Conf. Rm.
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
6th Grade Parent Orientation Night/MS Commons, MS Gym 1 and MS Band Rm
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
Clover Rovers 4H/ES Playshed
6:30p
K.Mode 4-H meeting/ HS Library
3
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
4
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
2:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room