La Center School District
La Center
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
29
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:30p
Volunteer Committee Meeting/HS Library
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
30
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
E. Hunt, J. Shagool/ES Play shed
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
La Center Historical Museum/HS COMMONS
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
1
7:30a
ES Staff Meeting/ES Library
8:35a
MS Staff PD/MS Library
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Julia Bronson/HS Conf. Rm
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
S. Eiesland LCLL/ ES Play Shed
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
2
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
12:00p
MS GSA/ MS Rm 246
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS Drama Spring Play Rehearsals/HS Stage/Commons
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS GSA Mtg/MS Classroom # 224
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
LCEA/LCSD Labor Management Mtg/MS Conf. Rm.
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
4:30p
JV Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
6th Grade Parent Orientation Night/MS Commons, MS Gym 1 and MS Band Rm
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
HS Baseball Team Dinner/ HS Commons
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
Clover Rovers 4H/ES Playshed
6:30p
K.Mode 4-H meeting/ HS Library
3
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:00p
Matt Cooke/HS Conf. Rm
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
4
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym/HS Gym
10:30a
HS Baseball/ HS Gym
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
2:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
5
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
3:00p
Braaten/MS gym 1
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
6
7:35a
HS Shared Leadership Team Meeting/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
Drama Tech Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
4:15p
MS Track Meet/ HS Stadium
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
Boosters Scholarship Committee Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
7:45a
PTO Birthday Books/ES Rm.101
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
8:15a
Molly Johnson/HS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
Drama Tech Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:00p
Michelle O'Neil/MS Conf. Rm
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
HS Varsity Softball Game/ HS Softball Field
3:30p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer/ HS Field and Stadium
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
8
8:30a
PLT Collaboration Mtg/HS Library
8:35a
MS Staff PD/MS Library
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
Drama Tech Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
GSA Mtg/Thayer's Classroom Rm 117
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
P. Rosenkranz/MS Conf. Rm.
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Booster Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
Sexual Health/ HIV- Parent Preview Night/ MS Commons
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Music Association Meeting/HS Conf. Rm
9
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
HS SEAT Mtg/HS Conf. Rm
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
PTO Meeting/ES Cafeteria
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
Drama Tech Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
Board Workshop/MS Classroom # 224
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:30p
JV Baseball Game/ HS Baseball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
Senior Parents Class of 2028 Meeting/HS Conf. Rm.
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
10
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:00p
HS Track Meet/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
2:15p
ES Baby Shower/ES Library
2:20p
PTO Dance Setup/ES Hallways
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Athletics/ ES Gym 1
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Big Band Dance/MS Commons
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
11
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
9:00a
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Softball Field
9:00a
MS Track/HS Stadium
10:00a
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
1:00p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:00p
Mother/Son Dance/ES Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
12
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
13
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:15p
Bobcat Ambassador Meeting/T Karchesky's office/ES Counseling Center
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
Drama Dress Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:00p
Matt Johnson/HS Conference Room
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
Booster Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
14
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
Drama Dress Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
15
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
MS Drama Performances/MS Commons/Stage
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Drama Parent Preview/HS Commons, HS Gym Closes at 6:45
16
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
12:00p
MS GSA/ MS Rm 246
2:20p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:00p
M. O'Neil/MS Conf. Rm
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS GSA Mtg/MS Classroom # 224
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:00p
Kindy Cub Night/ ES Cafeteria
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:30p
2024 Senior Parents Meeting/HS Library
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
7:00p
Drama Performance/HS Commons, Gym Closes at 6:45
17
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:30p
Carrie Lindsey/MS Conf. Rm
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
MS Drama Performances/MS Commons/Stage
6:00p
Mt. View Martial Arts/ES Gym 1
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
7:00p
Drama Performance/HS Commons, Gym Closes at 6:45
18
7:30a
Mt. View Martial Arts/ES Gym 1 and Cafeteria
9:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
11:00a
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
2:00p
Drama Performance/HS Commons, Gym Closed during performance
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #2
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
19
11:00a
C.Mahoney ES gym 1
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
20
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:15p
Leos Mtg./P. Leach's Classroom
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
5:00p
La Center Youth Football/HS Practice Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
21
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
MS SEAT Mtg/MS Conf. Rm
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
ES Building Council/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
6:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:00p
Sr. Parents 2025 Meeting/HS Library
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
22
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
GSA Mtg/Thayer's Classroom Rm 117
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
5:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
23
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball/ HS Baseball Field
3:15p
HS Baseball/Softball /HS Gym
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:15p
HS Softball / HS Softball Field
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
HS Girls Soccer Team Meeting/ HS Commons
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:45p
HS Baseball/ HS Weight Room
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:00p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
24
No School
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:30p
HS Track & Field/ HS Stadium Track and Infield
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
25
3:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
26
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room
27
Memorial Day No School
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
6:00p
J Stevens/ MS Gym 1
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
28
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:30p
ES Building Council/ES Library
2:30p
ES Hi Cap Team Meetings/Rm # 108 Crandall
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:20p
HS Site Council Mtg/HS Conf. Rm.
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Chess Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
Carrie Lindsey/MS Conf. Rm
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:30p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
7:00p
Board Meeting/HS Library
7:00p
HS Band Concert/HS Commons GYM CLOSES AT 6:45
29
9:00a
FCA/HS Rm 119 Sullivan
11:30a
Bobcat Walk/Run/ES Track
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:20p
HS Honor Society Meeting/ HS Commons
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:25p
MS Strategic Game Club/Todd Brother's Classroom
3:30p
Instructional Leads/MS Conference Room
4:30p
Drama Banquet/HS Commons
5:00p
C. DePorto Softball Practice/ES Track/Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
Jololo Hoops Basketball/MS Gym 2
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
S Stephens/ MS Gym 1
6:30p
C.DePorto/ES Softball Field
6:30p
J. Erickson/ES Gym #1
30
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
8:00a
HS SEAT Mtg/HS Conf. Rm
11:30a
Bobcat Walk/Run/ES Track
12:00p
MS GSA/ MS Rm 246
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
ES Crochet Club/ES Library
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:20p
MS GSA Mtg/MS Classroom # 224
3:20p
MS Study Hall/MS Rm 228
3:30p
Zylstra, Climbing Club/HS Challenge Course
4:15p
J Worthington Pacific Soccer/ ES Main Athletic Field
5:00p
K Somner Pacific Soccer/ ES Softball Field
5:30p
N Vernon/ HS Baseball Field
6:00p
C.Obot Youth Basketball Open Gym/ES Gym 2
6:00p
K Jensen/ Soccer Practice/ ES Athletic Field
6:30p
K. Mode Dog & Co. 4-H/ ES Playshed
7:00p
HS Choir Concert/HS Commons GYM CLOSES AT 6:45
31
7:45a
LDS Sem Class/K. Gozart's Classroom
2:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
3:15p
HS General Student Body/ HS Weight Room
3:30p
Band Day at the Stadium Grades 6-12/HS Stadium
4:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
5:00p
Wiffle Ball Tournament/HS Baseball Field
6:00p
Lookouts Baseball J Thomas/ES softball Field
6:00p
Shawn Bowen/MS Gym 1
6:00p
Track Banquet/HS Commons
6:30p
J Stevens/ ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
1
8:30a
Diamonds in the Ruff 4H Dogshow/ES Playshed/Cafeteria (restrooms only)
9:00a
J. Thomas/HS Baseball Field
8:00p
N. Wilfong/HS Weight Room