La Center School District
La Center
Last updated:
7/3/2024 7:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
16-22
nd
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
10:00a
J.. Erickson/MS Gym #1
10:00a
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
12:00p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
3:00p
C. Mahoney/ES Gym #1
6:00p
S.Stephens/ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
7:00p
HS Football Open Gym/HS Gym/Weight Room
17
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
HS Baseball Game/HS Baseball Field
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
3:30p
T.Grindle "Feed the players/Boys' Soccer/ES Cafeteria
4:00p
CCYF/HS Practice Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
5:00p
Daniel or Melissa Brisse/ES Softball Field
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
E.Young/ES Gym #2
5:30p
S. Boyle/MS Gym #1
18
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
3:00p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Rosenkranz/LCEA/HS Conf. Rm
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
Katie Jensen, PSC /ES Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:15p
L. Roach/ES Softball Field
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
4:50p
E. Goesch/Pac. Soccer/ES Track Field
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Boys' Soccer Game V/HS Athletic field
6:00p
S. Stephens/ESGym #2
6:30p
La Center Music Asso. Mtg./MS Commons
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
7:00p
Youth Basketball Open Gym ES gym 1
19
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
8:00a
FCA/K.Sullivan's Classroom
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
EAT/HS Classroom 118 and Hallway
3:00p
GSA Meeting/HS Classroom 117 Thayer
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
MS Track meet/HS Track/Field
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
CCYF/HS Practice Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
5:00p
Daniel or Melissa Brisse/ES Softball Field
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
5:30p
E.Young/ES Gym #2
5:30p
S. Boyle/MS Gym #1
6:00p
Heritage Country Estates HOA Meeting/MS Library
6:00p
J.Shagool/ES Playshed
7:00p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
20
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:45p
S. Clegg, Sped Assistance Team/HS Conf. Rm
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
Senior Signing Day/HS Commons
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
Katie Jensen, PSC /ES Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:15p
L. Roach/ES Softball Field
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
4:50p
E. Goesch/Pac. Soccer/ES Track Field
5:00p
Kindy Cub Nights/ ES Cafeteria
6:00p
HS Boys' Soccer Game V/HS Athletic field
6:00p
K.Mode 4-H/ ES Playshed
6:00p
S. Stephens/ESGym #2
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
7:00p
Lions Club Meeting/ES Cafeteria
7:00p
Youth Basketball Open Gym ES gym 1
21
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
HS Softball GameV/MOVED TO STEVENSON
3:30p
HS V Baseball Game/HS Baseball Field
4:00p
T. Petta/ES Playshed
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
6:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
6:00p
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
7:00p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
22
8:00a
Jody Martin/ES Balcony
10:00a
Youth Basketball Open Gym ES gym 1
12:00p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
2:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2