La Center School District
La Center
Last updated:
7/3/2024 7:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:00a
J.. Erickson/MS Gym #1
10:00a
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
10:00a
Youth Basketball Open Gym ES gym 1
12:00p
A. Allen/HS Gym
12:00p
J. Stevens/ES gym 1
1:00p
C. Rainey/ES Gym 2
3:00p
C. Mahoney/ES Gym 1
5:00p
A. Hass/MS Gym #2
5:00p
H. Butterfield MS Girls BB Open Gym/MS Gym #1
6:00p
S.Stephens/ES Gym 1
27
HS Spring Sports begin (Boys Soccer, baseball, softball, girls' golf, track)
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Baseball/HS Weight Room
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:05p
MS SEAT Mtg./MS Classroom/DJ Millay's Classroom
3:15p
ASK/Cafeteria
3:30p
Football/HS Weight Room
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball Game/MS gym #1
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
4:45p
Soccer-Prasad HS Practice field/Track
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
5:30p
Soccer/Prasad/HS Weight Room
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice/ ES gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
Drama Dress Rehearsal 3-7, Performance 7-10/HS Commons/Stage (gym closed)
28
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
HS Building Council/HS Conf. Rm.
3:00p
ES Building Council/ES Library
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:00p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
4:00p
Principals/HS Conf. Rm.
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:30p
A. Maddock/MS Gym #2
5:30p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
5:30p
Youth Basketball/MS Gym #1
6:00p
State of the District Meeting followed by District Board Meeting/HS Commons
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice/ ES gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
LCVBC/MS Gym #1
1
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
8:00a
ES Staff Meeting/ES Library
8:00a
FCA/K.Sullivan's Classroom
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
5th Grade Math is Cool!/Mr. Poppert's Classroom
3:00p
EAT/HS Classroom 118 and Hallway
3:00p
GSA Meeting/HS Classroom 117 Thayer
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball Game/MS gym #1
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:00p
J.Cole/Track/Field Parent Meeting/HS Stadium
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
Drama Performance 7-10/HS Commons/Stage (gym closed)
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
2
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
8:30a
Student Linkages ES Library Classroom
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
4th Grade Math is Cool/Mr. Poppert's classroom
3:00p
C. Hall/MS Basketball/ES Gym #1 or 2 if soccer needs gym 1
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
PTO Meeting/ES Cafeteria
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
6:00p
A. Allen/MS Gym #2
6:00p
K.Mode 4-H Meeting/ HS Library
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
Drama Performance 7-10/HS Commons/Stage (gym closed)
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
7:00p
Lions Club Meeting/ES Cafeteria
3
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
7:45a
P. Rosenkranz/HS Conf. Rm.
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
C. Hall/MS Basketball/ES Gym #1 or 2 if soccer needs gym 1
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Girls' Soccer Open Gym/ES Gym 1
6:00p
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
7:00p
Drama Performance 7-10/HS Commons/Stage (gym closed)
7:30p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
4
8:00a
Amanda Teel, Softball /HS Gym
9:00a
J. Thomas/ES Gym #1
10:00a
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Gym
12:00p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
2:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
5
10:00a
J.. Erickson/MS Gym #1
10:00a
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
10:00a
Youth Basketball Open Gym ES gym 1
12:00p
A. Allen/HS Gym
12:00p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
3:00p
C. Mahoney/ES Gym #1
5:00p
H. Butterfield MS Girls BB Open Gym/MS Gym #1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
6
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:15p
J. Morrison/HS Sped Mtg/HS Library
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
7
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
7:30a
Carrie Lindsey/HS Conf. Rm
7:45a
PTO Birthday Books/Library Classroom # 203
7:45a
S.Clegg/HS Sped Dept. Mtg/HS Library
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
Athlete College Signing/HS commons
3:00p
C. Hall/MS Basketball/ES Gym #1 or 2 if soccer needs gym 1
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:00p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Meeting/MS Commons
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
6:30p
La Center Music Asso. Mtg./MS Commons
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
8
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
8:00a
FCA/K.Sullivan's Classroom
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
5th Grade Math is Cool!/Mr. Poppert's Classroom
3:00p
EAT/HS Classroom 118 and Hallway
3:00p
GSA Meeting/HS Classroom 117 Thayer
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
9
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:55p
HS SEAT Mtg/Glenz's Classroom
3:00p
4th Grade Math is Cool/Mr. Poppert's classroom
3:00p
C. Hall/MS Basketball/ES Gym #1 or 2 if soccer needs gym 1
3:00p
M. ONeil/Instructional Leads Mtg/HS Conf. Rm
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:30p
LC United/Narcan Training/ES Library Classroom
6:00p
A. Allen/MS Gym #2
6:00p
J. Thomas, LCLL Coach Meeting/MS Commons
6:00p
K.Mode 4-H/ ES Playshed
6:00p
Sr. Parents 2023 Meeting/ES Library
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
10
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
7:45a
G. McGarvie/HS Conf. Rm
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:00p
Softball parent meeting/HS commons
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Girls' Soccer Open Gym/ES Gym 1
6:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
6:00p
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
7:30p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
11
8:30a
JV Softball Practice/HS Gym
12:00p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
2:00p
C. Dimitriou/ES Gym #1
6:00p
Booster Hall of Fame Dinner/HS Commons Gym Closes at 6:00 pm
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
12
10:00a
J.. Erickson/MS Gym #1
10:00a
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
12:00p
A. Allen/HS Gym
12:00p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
3:00p
C. Mahoney/ES Gym #1
5:00p
H. Butterfield MS Girls BB Open Gym/MS Gym #1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
13
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
HS Track Practice/HS Commons
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:05p
MS SEAT Mtg./MS Classroom/DJ Millay's Classroom
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
HS Boys' Soccer Game V/HS Athletic field
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
14
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
G. Hall ES Shared Leadership Mtg/ES Library
3:00p
HS Drama Auditions/HS Commons
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:00p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
3:00p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Rosenkranz/HS Conf. Rm
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:00p
Board Workshop/HS Library
5:00p
T. Petta/ES Playshed
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
HS/MS Band Concert/MS Commons
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
15
HS TRACK CLOSED FOR REPAIR
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
8:00a
FCA/K.Sullivan's Classroom
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
5th Grade Math is Cool!/Mr. Poppert's Classroom
3:00p
EAT/HS Classroom 118 and Hallway
3:00p
GSA Meeting/HS Classroom 117 Thayer
3:00p
M. O'Neil/MS Library
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Boys' Soccer Game V/HS Athletic field
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
16
HS TRACK CLOSED FOR REPAIR
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
4th Grade Math is Cool/Mr. Poppert's classroom
3:00p
ES Event/ES Library
3:00p
HS Drama Auditions/HS Commons
3:00p
M. O'Neil/HS Library
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice/ MS Gyms 1 and 2
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
HS Softball GameV/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
6:00p
A. Allen/MS Gym #2
6:00p
K.Mode 4-H/ ES Playshed
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice ES Gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
Choir Event/MS Commons
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
7:00p
Lions Club Meeting/ES Cafeteria
17
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
Rosenkranz / GSA meeting/HS Conf. Rm.
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
Wildcat Relays (Track Meet) HS Athletic Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Girls' Soccer Open Gym/ES Gym 1
6:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
6:00p
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
7:30p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
18
7:00a
4-H Kamin Mode/ES Playshed/Cafeteria
8:00a
Youth Basketball Tournament/ES Gym 1 and 2
10:00a
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
10:00a
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Gym
12:00p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
2:00p
C. Dimitriou/MS Gym #1
4:00p
D. Sarkinen/MS GYM #1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
19
8:00a
Youth Basketball Tournament/ES Gym 1 and 2
10:00a
J.. Erickson/MS Gym #1
12:00p
A. Allen/HS Gym
5:00p
H. Butterfield MS Girls BB Open Gym/MS Gym #1
6:00p
M. Stimmel/ HS Volleyball Open Gym/HS Gym
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
20
Snow Make Up Day * Regular School Day*
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
CCYF/HS Practice Field
4:00p
HS Baseball Game/HS Baseball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:00p
Daniel or Melissa Brisse/ES Softball Field
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice/ ES gyms 1 and 2
21
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
7:45a
V.Luiz/HS Conf Rm
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
Matt Johson/HS Conf. Rm
3:00p
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
3:00p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
Katie Jensen, PSC /ES Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:15p
L. Roach/ES Softball Field
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Boys' Soccer Game V/HS Athletic field
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
22
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
8:00a
FCA/K.Sullivan's Classroom
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
EAT/HS Classroom 118 and Hallway
3:00p
GSA Meeting/HS Classroom 117 Thayer
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
Shared Leadership Mtg/HS Conf. Rm.
3:00p
Wrestling Team Award/HS Commons
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
CCYF/HS Practice Field
4:00p
HS Softball GameV/HS Softball Field
4:00p
JV Baseball Game/HS Baseball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:00p
Daniel or Melissa Brisse/ES Softball Field
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice/ ES gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball End of Season Awards/HS Commons
23
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
7:45a
G. McGarvie/HS Conf. Rm
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:55p
HS SEAT Mtg/Glenz's Classroom
3:00p
Carrie Lindsey/HS Conf. Rm
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:15p
Transportation Listening Session (Staff)/MS Library
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
Katie Jensen, PSC /ES Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:15p
L. Roach/ES Softball Field
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
6:00p
A. Allen/MS Gym #2
6:00p
K.Mode 4-H/ ES Playshed
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice/ ES gyms 1 and 2
7:00p
HS/MS Choir Festival Concert/MS Commons
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
24
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Girls' Soccer Open Gym/ES Gym 1
6:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
6:00p
J Thomas/ES Gym 2
7:30p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
25
8:00a
LL Pictures, J. Thomas/MS Gym #1
8:00a
Youth Basketball Tournament/ES Gym 1 and 2
12:00p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
1:00p
HS Baseball Game/HS Baseball Field
2:00p
C. Dimitriou/MS Gym #1
6:00p
PTO Dance/Mother-Son/ ES Gym #1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
26
8:00a
Youth Basketball Tournament/ES Gym 1 and 2
10:00a
J.. Erickson/MS Gym #1
10:00a
Youth Basketball Open Gym ES gym 1
12:00p
A. Allen/HS Gym
2:00p
Remembrance Service/MS Commons
3:00p
C. Mahoney/ES Gym #1
5:00p
H. Butterfield MS Girls BB Open Gym/MS Gym #1
6:00p
M. Stimmel/ HS Volleyball Open Gym/HS Gym
6:00p
S.Stephens/ES Gym 1
7:00p
C.Rainey/ES Gym #2
27
K-5 Early Release
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
12:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
Carrie Lindsey/HS Conf. Rm
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:05p
MS SEAT Mtg./MS Classroom/DJ Millay's Classroom
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
3:30p
T.Grindle "Feed the players/Boys' Soccer/ES Cafeteria
4:00p
CCYF/HS Practice Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
5:00p
Daniel or Melissa Brisse/ES Softball Field
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
E.Young/ES Gym #2
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
2024 Senior Parent Meeting/HS Library
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
6:30p
Wrestling Team Banquet/HS Commons
28
K-5 Early Release
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
11:00a
T. Halstead GNC/ES Library Classroom
12:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
HS Building Council/HS Conf. Rm.
3:00p
ES Building Council/ES Library
3:00p
HS Baseball Game/HS Baseball Field
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:00p
Unified Soccer Practice/HS Practice Field
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
HS Softball GameV/HS Softball Field
4:00p
Katie Jensen, PSC /ES Softball Field
4:00p
Principals/HS Conf. Rm.
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:15p
L. Roach/ES Softball Field
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
5:00p
T. Petta/ES Playshed
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Boys' Soccer Game V/HS Athletic field
6:00p
LC Library Teen Self Defense Class/ ES Cafeteria
6:30p
Board Meeting/HS Library
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
29
K-12 Early Release
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
12:00p
M. O'Neil Para Training/ES Library Classroom
12:00p
Softball Practice/HS Gym
12:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:00p
Renee Hollopeter/HS Conf. Rm
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:00p
EAT/HS Classroom 118 and Hallway
3:00p
GSA Meeting/HS Classroom 117 Thayer
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
CCYF/HS Practice Field
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
5:00p
Daniel or Melissa Brisse/ES Softball Field
5:15p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
5:30p
A.Maddock/MS Gym #2
5:30p
E.Young/ES Gym #2
6:00p
HIV/Aids Sexual Health Preview Night/ MS Commons
6:00p
S. Stephens/MS Gym #1
7:00p
J. Stevens ES Gym #1
30
K-12 Early Release
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
12:00p
M. O'Neil Para Training/ES Library Classroom
12:00p
Softball Practice/HS Gym
12:05p
MS Conferences/MS gym
12:30p
ASK/ ES gym #2
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
3:00p
Carrie Lindsey/HS Conf. Rm
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals/HS Commons
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
ES Spring Art Showcase/ES Cafeteria
4:00p
JV Baseball Game/HS Baseball Field
4:00p
Katie Jensen, PSC /ES Softball Field
4:00p
V. Luiz Student Conferences/HS Library
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:15p
L. Roach/ES Softball Field
4:30p
MS Conferences/MS gym
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or ES Gym #1 if bad weather
5:00p
Renee Hollopeter/HS Conf. Rm
6:00p
A. Allen/MS Gym #2
6:00p
HS Boys' Soccer Game V/HS Athletic field
6:00p
K.Mode 4-H/ ES Playshed
7:00p
Cory Dimitriou ES gym #1
7:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
7:00p
K.Rickard, Velocity Fastpitch/HS Softball Field
31
K-12 Early Release
ES GYMS 1 AND 2 CLOSED FOR FLOOR PAINTING
6:00a
HS Football/Weight Room
6:45a
LDS Class/HS Classroom (Gozart 121)
12:00p
Softball Practice/HS Gym
12:30p
ASK/ ES Balcony
2:00p
Baseball Practice/HS Gym
2:45p
Football/HS Weight Room
2:50p
Knowledge Bowl Practice/K.Gozart's Classroom
3:15p
ASK/Balcony (if raining or excessive heat)
3:30p
Softball Practice/HS Softball Field
4:00p
T. Petta/ES Playshed
4:15p
HS Track Team/HS Weight Room
4:45p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/ES Athletic Field or Weight Room from 5:30-6:45 if weather is bad
5:30p
S Boyle/MS Gym #2
6:00p
J.. Erickson Volleyball/MS Gym #1
1
ES GYMS 1 AND 2 CLOSED FOR FLOOR PAINTING
12:00p
Weiss, HS Baseball/HS Weight Room
2:00p
C. Dimitriou/MS Gym #1
6:00p
S. Dexter Fitness Class/ES Cafeteria